Ei Samay
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Ei Samay
Home Classifieds Publish Ads
Login
ES RECRUITMENT · 2013

Recruitment ads in Ei Samay, 2013 — read them, book yours

Every recruitment classified Ei Samay published in 2013, newest first.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Recruitment ad published in ES — no charge.
Real archive
Recruitment ads from 2013–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Recruitment classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official ES rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Kolkata Metropolitan from ₹750 / 5 lines.
ES Recruitment · 2013 · Published archive

Recruitment ads in Ei Samay, 2013 — read them, book yours

Every recruitment classified Ei Samay published in 2013, newest first.

Start booking
Kolkata Metropolitan from ₹750 +GST / 5 lines See every city’s rate
As published in Ei Samay
Ei Samay classified page
Ei Samay Recruitment · 2013
28 Apr 2013

WANTED Male Accountant, for reputed Construction Pvt. Ltd. comp in Liluah.

14 recruitment ads on file
Free access
Read every Recruitment ad published in ES — no charge.
Real archive
Recruitment ads from 2013–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Recruitment classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official ES rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Kolkata Metropolitan from ₹750 / 5 lines.
2013 archive

Recruitment ads as they appeared in ES

14 published ads. Showing the 14 most recent.

  1. 15 Dec 2013 · Recruitment #1100967

    Licensed Electrician দরকার ৮ ঘন্টা, ২৬ দিনের কাজের জন্য, সালারী ৭৫০০-৮৫০০ পের মন্থ. ফ:৮৬৯৭৭১৭৩৫৫, ৯১৬৩৬৫৮৭৭০

  2. 8 Dec 2013 · Recruitment #1099893

    MNC URGENT REQUIRES H.S & ABOVE MALE/FEMALE. RETIRED/HOUSEWIFE ALSO WELCOME.EARN-12000.CON-DEBASIS GHOSH(M-)

  3. 22 Nov 2013 · Recruitment #1097495

    Cook and Helper reqd. for 3 bedroom guest house in kolkata. Salary 4500-6500 and other facilities.

  4. 21 Jul 2013 · Recruitment #1077951

    WANTED GENERAL ASSISTANT. APPLY WITH PHOTO, MINIMUM EXPECTATION TO GPO BOX 288 KOLKATA 700001

  5. 7 Jul 2013 · Recruitment #1075508

    REQUIRE ELECTRICAL DIPLOMA HOLDER FOR KOLKATA BASE SERVICE PROVIDER COMPANY APPLY

  6. 20 May 2013 · Recruitment #1069948

    Privilege Insurance Services Ltd wishes to appoint sub brokers to promote life and health insurance. Excellent income opportunity. Interested persons may call for appointment.

  7. 15 May 2013 · Recruitment #1069328

    OpenCloud requires CCE,TL(Exp,Fresh) for their AUS/UK/US process. Salary 6k-25k. Contact: or

  8. 28 Apr 2013 · Recruitment #1066960

    Walk in interview 27/28/29 April '13 Web Designer & Dev Required PHP, CSS, xHTML, Barasat Ganjimill, Near SBI ATM www.hayat.in/jobs

  9. 28 Apr 2013 · Recruitment #1066930

    WANTED Male Accountant, for reputed Construction Pvt. Ltd. comp in Liluah.

  10. 14 Apr 2013 · Recruitment #1065151

    DATA ENTRY OPENINGS IN A REPUTED COMPANY IN KOLKATA FRESHERS ARE WELCOME GRADS/UNDERGRADS, TYPING SPEED 30WPM. GOOD SALARY+EXTRA ALLOWANCES Interested candidates can walk-in @ 28/2 Shakespeare Sarani, 2nd Floor, Office No. 202, Kolkata – 700017. Email :-, Contact –//2147

  11. 26 Feb 2013 · Recruitment #1057160

    griho kormo o ek briddhar sebar jonno mohila chai. servant quarter e thaka khawa soho 3000. sottwor jogajog

  12. 24 Feb 2013 · Recruitment #1058157

    Experienced result oriented person required for Promoting Medicine of Hyderabad Company.

  13. 23 Feb 2013 · Recruitment #1058738

    Wanted Driver for 12 Hours Duty Monday to Saturday and need to clean car at Rs.7000 pm at Salt Lake

  14. 30 Jan 2013 · Recruitment #1056177

    A Reputed Hyderabad based Pharma Co. requires experienced person/rep for promoting 150 products in Dum Dum, Birati, Barasat, Khardah, Sodepur.

Compose your own
Write your Recruitment ad from ₹750

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Recruitment ad

Publish in ES in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Recruitment ad from ₹750

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Recruitment ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a recruitment ad in ES

Pick your edition to see the exact ES recruitment rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official ES rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full ES recruitment rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Recruitment in ES
CITY EDITION
Compose your recruitment ad
Official Ei Samay rates · 1 edition

Publish in ES in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us